Committees

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA CRPF TALEGAON.

List of various School Committees 2017-18 w.e.f 01.05.2017

S.No.

Name of committee

Member of committee

Sign

1

Morning Assembly

1.     

2.

3.     Mr. R. M. Tayade

4.     House Masters

 

2

CCA

1.     Mr. A.S.Kamble

2.     Mrs.Sangita Nikalje-IC

3.     All House Masters

 

3

Discipline Of Vidyalaya

1.     Mr.Sunil Adsule-IC 

3.     Farhana Almel

4.     All Class Teachers & Co-Class teachers

 

4

Scout And Guides cubs and Bulbul

1.     Mr.Sunil Adsule-IC

2.     Mr. A.S Kamble

3.     Mrs. Sangita Nikalje

4.     Dipali Narhe

5.     Mr. Nilesh Jadhav

6.     Mr. Sachin Thorat

7.     Mrs.Sapna Meena

 

5

Internal Examination sec & Prim.

And External Examination.

1.     Sunil Adsule-IC Sec+CBSE

2.     Ms.Dipali Narhe

3.     Mr. R.T. Wagre

4.     Farhana Almel

5.     Mr. Marathe & Mrs. Sandhya Chavan

6.     Other external Exam(Secondary)-Mrs. Sangita Nikalje & Ms. Shimpi Singh

7.     Other external Exam(Primary)-Mrs.Neha & Mrs.Vaishali Kurvey

 

6

Admission

1.     Mr. R. T. Wagre

2.     Mr. R.M. Tayade

3.     Mr. A.S. Kamble

 

7

Time Table

1.     Mr. R.T. Wagre-IC

2.     Mr. A. S. Kamble

 

8

VVN /CS-54

1.     Mr. R.T. Wagre-IC

2.     Mrs.Sangeeta Nikalje

3.     Mr. Marathe

 

9

Rajbhasha

1.     Mr. R. T. Wagre-IC

2.     Mrs. Punam Singh-C

3.     Mr. Marathe

4.      

 

10

Housekeeping & Cleanliness

1.     Mr. R.T. Wagre-IC

2.     Mr. A.S. Kamble

3.     Mr. Marathe

4.     Mrs. Sandhya Chavan

 

11

ECO Club/ Gardening

1.     Mrs. Varsha Bachhotia-IC

2.     Mrs.Sangeeta Nikalje

3.     Mrs. Sandhya Chavan

 

12

Computer Department

1.     Mrs. Varsha Bachhotia-IC

2.     Ms. Farhana Almel-C

 

13

Teaching Aids/ Audio Visual Aids

1.     Mr. R. M. Tayade-IC

2.     Mr. A.S.Kamble

3.     Ms. Farhana Almel-C

 

14

School Infrastructure and Maintenance

1.     Mr. R. M. Tayade-IC

2.     Mr. A.S. Kamble

 

15

Sports & Games /Yoga

1.     Mr. Sunil Adsule-IC

2.     Ms. Amruta Limaye-C

3.     Ms. Shimpi Singh-C

 

16

Academic Council

1.     Mrs. Varsha Bachhotia-Primary

2.     Mr. Nilesh Jadhav-English

3.     Mrs.Sangeeta Nikalje-SC+Maths

4.     Mrs. Punam Singh-Hindi+SKT

5.     Mr. M.C. Gupta-SST

 

17

Vidyalaya Patrika

1.     Mr. Nilesh Jadhav-IC

2.     Mrs. Varsha Bachhotia

3.     Mrs. Punam Singh-C

 

18

Staff Welfare Committee

1.     Mr. R.T. Wagre

2.     Mr. Sunil Adsule

 

19

First Aid And Medical Check Up

1.     Mr. Sunil Adsule-IC

2.     Ms. Amruta Limaye-C

3.     Mrs. Sandhya Chavan

 

20

Income Tax T.D.S.

1.     Mr. Sunil Adsule-IC

2.     Mr. R.M. Tayade

 

21

Beautifican Of Vidyalaya/ Display Board

1.     Mr. P. Dali

2.     Mr. R. M. Tayade

3.     Mrs. Sangita Nikalje

4.     All House Masters

 

22

VMC Purchase Committee by Quotation/ on the spot

1.     Principal

2.     VMC Member

3.     Department Incharge

4.     Mr. R. M. Tayade

5.     Teacher Member

 

23

Complaint handling and Grievance cell

1.     Mr. R. T. Wagre

 

24

Right to Information

1.     Mr. R. T. Wagre

 

25

Guidance and counseling

1.     Mr. Sunil Adsule-IC

2.     Ms. Amruta Limaye-C

 

26

Library

1.     Mr. R. T. Wagre  I/C

2.     Mrs. Varsha Bachhotia-Primary

3.     Mr. Nilesh Jadhav

4.     Mr. M.C. Gupta-C

 

27

Inter School Activities

1.     Mr. Sunil Adsule-IC

2.     Mr. A. S. Kamble

3.     Mrs. Varsha Bachotia

4.     Ms. Shimpi singh-C

5.     Ms.Dipali Narhe-C

 

28

Excursion Committee

1.     Mr. Sunil Adsule-IC

2.     Mrs. Varsha Bachhotia

3.     Mr. A. S. Kamble

 

29

Furniture

1.     Mr. R. M. Tayade-IC

2.     Mr. A. S. Kamble

 

30

Music and PA System

1.     Mr. A. S. Kamble-IC

2.     Mr. R. M. Tayade

3.     Mrs. Gauri Kondhare

 

31

Literacy Club Hindi/ English

1.     Mr. Nilesh Jadhav (Eng)

2.     Mr. M. C. Gupta (Hindi)

 

32

Science Maths Club

1.     Mrs. Varsha Bachhotia-IC

2.     Mrs.Sangeeta Nikalje-C

3.     Ms. Shimpi Singh-C

 

33

Integrity Club

1.     Mr. A.S. Kamble-IC

2.     Mrs. Neeti Awasthy-C

3.     Ms. Shimpi Singh-C

4.     Ms.Amruta Limaye-C

 

34

Virasat Club

1.     Mr. A.S. Kamble-IC

2.     Mrs. Varsha Bachhotia

3.     Mr. M. C. Gupta-C

 

35

Website

1.     Mrs. Varsha Bachhotia-IC

2.     Ms. Farhana Almel-C

 

36

Water and Energy Conservation Club

1.     Mr. R. M. Tayade

2.     Mr. Sunil Adsule

 

37

Salary Verification

1.     Mr. Sunil Adsule

 

38

CMP

2.     Mrs. Varsha Bachhotia

 

39

Sexual Harassment Redressal

1.     Mrs. Varsha Bachhotia

2.     Mr. A.S. Kamble

 

40

APIO

1.     Mr. R.T. Wagre

 

41

Grievance Cell

1.     Mr. R.M. Tayade

 

42

Arrangement Committee

1.     Mr. R. T. Wagre

In absence of Mr. Wagre

2.     Mr. A.S. Kamble

 

43

Transport Committee

1.     Mr. R. T. Wagre

2.     Mr. A. K. Kamble

3.     Mr. S. Marathe

 

 

44

Staff Room Cleanliness & Decoration Committee

1. Mr. P. Dali

2. Mr. Sachin Thorat